Header Top
Header Top
Header Top
Header Bottom

2017-18 - Boy's Freshman Basketball A - Roster

Roster for 2017-18 Boy's Freshman Basketball A Team
#NameYearPositionHeightWeightHometown
3Keynan JacksonFRG6-0 
4Carlos GuerreroFRG5-8 
4Juan LemusFRG5-7 
5Gabe FloresFRG5-5 
15Aaron StevensFRG5-9 
15Kavon WashingtonFRG/F6-0 
21Kyelan ColeFRG/F6-1 
23Desmond CombsFRF6-2 
23River JonesFRF6-3 
24Cody FennellFRG/F5-9 
30Hadyn BakerFRG5-11 
30Shamari TaylorFRG5-9 
32Javier CarbajalFRG5-8 
32Slayton CruickshankFRG6-3 
33Parker AndersonFRG/F6-1 
35Jared TalbotFRF6-2 
40Damien BandaFRG5-8 
41Boston JarvisFRG5-9 
45Michael HernandezFRF6-3 

Coaching Staff

Head Coach
21st season
 
Assistant Coach
 
 

2017-18 Schedule

Overall Conference Streak
13-16 (.448) 5-9 (.357) Lost 4
  Home
  Away
  Neutral
* Conference
^ Exhibition
% Scrimmage
 
Nov
18
Sat
 
vs. Wichita Hirschi High School
Newcom Gymnasium
L 39-58
 
Nov
27
Mon
 
@ Cleburne High School
Cleburne High School
W 47-37
Sanger Tournament
 
Nov
30
Thu
 
vs. Lake Dallas High School
Sanger High School
W 40-36
 
Nov
30
Thu
 
vs. Denton High School
Sanger High School
L 27-37
 
Nov
30
Thu
 
vs. Denison High School
Sanger High School
W 52-41
 
Dec
05
Tue
 
vs. Haltom High School
West Gymnasium
L 40-55
Decatur Tournament
 
Dec
07
Thu
 
vs. Cleburne High School
Decatur High School
W 64-30
 
Dec
08
Fri
 
vs. Bowie High School
Decatur High School
W 66-33
 
Dec
09
Sat
 
vs. Burkburnett High School
Decatur High School
W 48-47
 
Dec
09
Sat
 
vs. Eaton High School
Decatur High School
L 48-66
 
Dec
12
Tue
 
@ Argyle High School
Argyle High School
W 70-36
 
Dec
15
Fri
 
@ Southwest High School
Southwest High School
L 47-50
 
Dec
19
Tue
 
@ Brewer High School *
Brewer High School
L 38-52
 
Dec
22
Fri
 
vs. Northwest High School *
West Gymnasium
W 41-35
North Crowley Tournament
 
Dec
27
Wed
 
vs. Haltom High School
North Crowley High School
L 29-50
 
Dec
28
Thu
 
vs. Polytechnic High School
North Crowley High School
W 61-47
 
Dec
28
Thu
 
vs. Camberwell Australia
North Crowley High School
L 45-50
 
Jan
05
Fri
 
@ Saginaw High School *
Saginaw High School
W 55-48
 
Jan
09
Tue
 
@ Chisholm Trail High School *
Chisholm Trail High School
W 61-52
 
Jan
12
Fri
 
vs. Aledo High School *
West Gymnasium
L 39-43
 
Jan
16
Tue
 
vs. Azle High School *
West Gymnasium
L 49-50
 
Jan
19
Fri
 
@ Eaton High School *
Eaton High School
L 18-66
 
Jan
23
Tue
 
vs. Brewer High School *
West Gymnasium
L 35-39
 
Jan
26
Fri
 
@ Northwest High School *
Northwest High School
W 47-31
 
Jan
30
Tue
 
vs. Saginaw High School *
West Gymnasium
W 64-28
 
Feb
02
Fri
 
vs. Chisholm Trail High School *
West Gymnasium
L 33-49
 
Feb
06
Tue
 
@ Aledo High School *
Aledo High School
L 35-58
 
Feb
09
Fri
 
@ Azle High School *
Azle High School
L 21-47
 
Feb
13
Tue
 
vs. Eaton High School *
Newcom Gymnasium
L 25-73