Header Top
Header Top
Header Top
Header Bottom

2017 Schedule

Overall Conference Streak
29-12 (.707) 13-1 (.929) Lost 1
  Home
  Away
  Neutral
* Conference
^ Exhibition
% Scrimmage
Ann Kang Invitational
 
Aug
10
Thu
 
vs. Punahou High School
Lolani School
L 0-2
18-25,18-25
 
Aug
10
Thu
 
vs. King Kekaulike High School
Lolani High School
W 2-0
25-20,25-16
 
Aug
10
Thu
 
vs. Mid-Pacific Institute
Lolani High School
W 2-1
25-19,22-25,15-9
 
Aug
11
Fri
 
vs. Buchanan High School
Lolani School
L 0-2
13-25,10-25
 
Aug
11
Fri
 
vs. Moanalua High School
Lolani High School
L 0-2
19-25,21-25
 
Aug
11
Fri
 
vs. Santa Margarita High School
Lolani High School
L 0-2
15-25,13-25
 
Aug
12
Sat
 
vs. Long Beach Poly
Lolani High School
L 0-2
17-25,14-25
 
Aug
12
Sat
 
vs. Mililani High School
Lolani High School
L 0-2
18-25,22-25
 
Aug
15
Tue
 
vs. Peaster High School
Newcom Gymnasium
W 3-2
23-25,17-25,25-14,25-17,16-14
Northwest ISD Invitational
 
Aug
17
Thu
 
vs. Cedar Hill High School
Eaton High School
W 2-1
25-8,23-25,25-17
 
Aug
17
Thu
 
vs. Richardson High School
Eaton High School
W 2-0
25-18,25-20
 
Aug
17
Thu
 
vs. Frisco Reedy High School
Eaton High School
W 2-0
25-17,25-16
 
Aug
18
Fri
 
vs. Randall High School
Northwest High School
W 2-0
25-23,25-22
 
Aug
18
Fri
 
vs. Arlington Lamar High School
Northwest High School
W 2-0
25-19,25-21
 
Aug
18
Fri
 
vs. Tulosa Midway
Northwest High School
L 1-2
25-18,21-25,28-30
 
Aug
19
Sat
 
vs. Hebron High School
Bryon Nelson High School
L 0-2
20-25,21-25
 
Aug
19
Sat
 
vs. Denton Guyer High School
Bryon Nelson High School
W 2-0
25-22,25-20
 
Aug
19
Sat
 
vs. Wakeland High School
Medlin Middle School
L 0-2
21-25,22-25
 
Aug
22
Tue
 
vs. Argyle High School
Newcom Gymnasium
W 3-0
25-8,25-16,25-15
Ragin' Rattler Tournament
 
Aug
24
Thu
 
vs. Ann Richards
San Marcos High School
W 2-0
25-10,25-12
 
Aug
24
Thu
 
vs. San Marcos High School
San Marcos High School
W 2-0
25-17,25-20
 
Aug
24
Thu
 
vs. Marion High School
San Marcos High School
W 2-0
25-7,25-7
 
Aug
25
Fri
 
vs. TBA
San Marcos High School
Canceled
 
Sep
01
Fri
 
@ Flower Mound High School
Flower Mound High School
W 3-0
25-21,25-20,25-18
 
Sep
05
Tue
 
vs. Coppell High School
Newcom Gymnasium
L 0-3
21-25,18-25,20-25
 
Sep
08
Fri
 
vs. Saginaw High School *
Newcom Gymnasium
W 3-0
25-12,25-21,25-23
 
Sep
12
Tue
 
@ Eaton High School *
Eaton High School
W 3-1
27-25,25-23,21-25,25-8
 
Sep
15
Fri
 
@ Chisholm Trail High School *
Chisholm Trail High School
W 3-0
25-17,25-16,25-14
 
Sep
19
Tue
 
vs. Brewer High School *
Newcom Gymnasium
W 3-0
25-20,25-14,25-20
 
Sep
22
Fri
 
vs. Aledo High School *
Newcom Gymnasium
W 3-1
25-20,20-25,25-23,26-24
 
Sep
26
Tue
 
@ Northwest High School *
Northwest High School
W 3-0
26-24,25-16,25-15
 
Sep
29
Fri
 
@ Azle High School *
Azle High School
W 3-0
25-14,25-9,25-21
 
Oct
03
Tue
 
@ Saginaw High School *
Saginaw High School
W 3-0
25-10,25-16,25-23
 
Oct
06
Fri
 
vs. Eaton High School *
Newcom Gymnasium
W 3-0
25-16,25-16,25-13
 
Oct
10
Tue
 
vs. Chisholm Trail High School *
Newcom Gymnasium
W 3-0
25-15,25-18,25-16
 
Oct
13
Fri
 
@ Brewer High School *
Brewer High School
W 3-0
25-13,25-14,25-23
 
Oct
17
Tue
 
@ Aledo High School *
Aledo High School
L 0-3
17-25,17-25,17-25
 
Oct
20
Fri
 
vs. Northwest High School *
Newcom Gymnasium
W 3-0
25-19,25-20,25-18
 
Oct
24
Tue
 
vs. Azle High School *
Newcom Gymnasium
W 3-1
25-8,23-25,25-10,25-13
 
Oct
30
Mon
 
vs. Sherman High School
Little Elm High School
Bi-District
W 3-2
25-20,25-20,26-28,21-25,15-9
 
Nov
03
Fri
 
vs. Richland High School
Fossil Ridge High School
Area Playoff
W 3-2
25-20,25-19,22-25,25-27,15-6
 
Nov
07
Tue
 
vs. Colleyville Heritage High School
Richland High School
Regional Quarterfinals
L 0-3
12-25,21-25,21-25